11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11802
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11801
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

11802/ Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11802/ Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 05:10 origin 0
Bhind(BIX) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Soni(SONI) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:40 08:20 40 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Datia(DAA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) 11802 Etawah Junction 05:10 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11802.

  • How many days in a week 11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) train is 40m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) runs between Etawah Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Etawah Junction at 05:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11802 ?
  • 11802 arrives on platform number 5 at Etawah Junction and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved)?
  • Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 216km between Etawah Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains