11802 Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express
  • Number
    11802
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11903
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

11802/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11802/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhind(BIX) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Soni(SONI) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Datia(DAA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express 11802 Etawah Junction 05:00 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 10:05 Daily
Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express 11904 Etawah Junction 05:00 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express ?
  • Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express Train Number is 11802.

  • How many days in a week 11802 Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11802 Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11802 Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11802 Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express train is 5m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express ?
  • Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express runs between Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. It departs from Etawah Junction at 05:00 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11802 ?
  • 11802 arrives on platform number 5 at Etawah Junction and at platform number at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express?
  • Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 216km between Etawah Junction and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)