11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11801
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11802
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

11801/ Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11801/ Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Soni(SONI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) 11801 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Etawah Junction 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11801.

  • How many days in a week 11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11801 ?
  • 11801 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 5 at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 216km between Jhansi Junction and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains