11801 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express
  • Number
    11801
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn/VGLJ
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11802
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL

11801/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11801/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLJ) origin 07:40 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Rora(RORA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express 11801 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn 07:40 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express Train Number is 11801.

  • How many days in a week 11801 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express runs ?
  • 11801 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11801 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11801 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express train is 5m at Banda, Manikpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn at 07:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11801 ?
  • 11801 arrives on platform number 6 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and at platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 391km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)