11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)
  • Number
    11704
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11703
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Jukehi(JKE) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:20 Rewa 12:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)