11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)
  • Number
    11704
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11703
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Jukehi(JKE) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:20 Rewa 12:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)