11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11702
  • Source
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Destination
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

11702/ Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11702/ Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
INDORE JN BG(INDB) origin 04:10 origin 0
DEWAS(DWX) 04:46 04:48 2 0
MAKSI(MKC) 06:03 06:05 2 0
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 06:27 06:29 2 0
SARANGPUR(SFW) 06:52 06:54 2 0
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 09:05 09:10 5 0
GUNA(GUNA) 09:50 10:00 10 0
ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
MUNGAOLI(MNV) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Malkheri Junction(MAKR) 13:11 13:13 2 0
SAUGOR(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 0
DAMOH(DMO) 15:18 15:20 2 0
KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express 22191 Indore Junction 19:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11702.

  • How many days in a week 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is m at INDORE JN BG, DEWAS, MAKSI, SHAJAPUR, SARANGPUR, BIYAVRA RAJGARH, RUTHIYAI, GUNA, ASHOK NAGAR, MUNGAOLI, Malkheri Junction, SAUGOR, DAMOH, KATNI MURWARA, SIHORA ROAD, JABALPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR. It departs from INDORE JN BG at 04:10 and reaches JABALPUR/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11702 ?
  • 11702 arrives on platform number 5 at INDORE JN BG and at platform number 2 at JABALPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 756 km   between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches JABALPUR at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains