11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11702
  • Source
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Destination
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

11702/ Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11702/ Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
INDORE JN BG(INDB) origin 04:10 origin 0
DEWAS(DWX) 04:46 04:48 2 0
MAKSI(MKC) 06:03 06:05 2 0
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 06:27 06:29 2 0
SARANGPUR(SFW) 06:52 06:54 2 0
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 09:05 09:10 5 0
GUNA(GUNA) 09:50 10:00 10 0
ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
MUNGAOLI(MNV) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Malkheri Junction(MAKR) 13:11 13:13 2 0
SAUGOR(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 0
DAMOH(DMO) 15:18 15:20 2 0
KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
JABALPUR(JBP) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express 22191 Indore Junction 18:40 Jabalpur Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)