11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11701
  • Source
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Destination
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

11701/ Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11701/ Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JABALPUR(JBP) origin 05:40 origin 0
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
DAMOH(DMO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
SAUGOR(SGO) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Malkheri Junction(MAKR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
MUNGAOLI(MNV) 11:33 11:35 2 0
ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 12:35 12:37 2 0
GUNA(GUNA) 13:40 13:50 10 0
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 15:30 15:32 2 0
SARANGPUR(SFW) 16:50 16:52 2 0
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
MAKSI(MKC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
DEWAS(DWX) 19:32 19:34 2 0
INDORE JN BG(INDB) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) 22192 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Indore Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)