11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11701
  • Source
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Destination
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

11701/ Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11701/ Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JABALPUR(JBP) origin 05:40 origin 0
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
DAMOH(DMO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
SAUGOR(SGO) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Malkheri Junction(MAKR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
MUNGAOLI(MNV) 11:33 11:35 2 0
ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 12:35 12:37 2 0
GUNA(GUNA) 13:40 13:50 10 0
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 15:30 15:32 2 0
SARANGPUR(SFW) 16:50 16:52 2 0
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
MAKSI(MKC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
DEWAS(DWX) 19:32 19:34 2 0
INDORE JN BG(INDB) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) 22192 Jabalpur Junction 23:50 Indore Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)