11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11701
  • Source
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Destination
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    756 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

11701/ Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG. The total distance covered by the train is 756 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11701/ Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JABALPUR(JBP) origin 05:40 origin 0
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
DAMOH(DMO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
SAUGOR(SGO) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Malkheri Junction(MAKR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
MUNGAOLI(MNV) 11:33 11:35 2 0
ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 12:35 12:37 2 0
GUNA(GUNA) 13:40 13:50 10 0
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 15:30 15:32 2 0
SARANGPUR(SFW) 16:50 16:52 2 0
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
MAKSI(MKC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
DEWAS(DWX) 19:32 19:34 2 0
INDORE JN BG(INDB) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) 22192 Jabalpur Junction 23:30 Indore Junction 09:35 Daily
Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) 11472 Jabalpur Junction 23:30 Indore Junction 09:35 Daily
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Special (PT) 02292 Jabalpur Junction 23:30 Indore Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11701.

  • How many days in a week 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is m at JABALPUR, SIHORA ROAD, KATNI MURWARA, DAMOH, SAUGOR, Malkheri Junction, MUNGAOLI, ASHOK NAGAR, GUNA, RUTHIYAI, BIYAVRA RAJGARH, SARANGPUR, SHAJAPUR, MAKSI, DEWAS, INDORE JN BG,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG. It departs from JABALPUR at 05:40 and reaches INDORE JN BG/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11701 ?
  • 11701 arrives on platform number 2,3 at JABALPUR and at platform number 5 at INDORE JN BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 756 km   between JABALPUR and INDORE JN BG.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches INDORE JN BG at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:12 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)