11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express
  • Number
    11428
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1978km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11427
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11428/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11428/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:25 origin 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special 00505 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 11428 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express Train Number is 11428.

  • How many days in a week 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express runs between Jasidih Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11428 ?
  • 11428 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1978km between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ MYS TLGP EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ AVADH ASSAM EXP run from LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15818/ DONYI POLO EXP run from Naharlagun to Shokhuvi. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Guwahati. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15613/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Guwahati to Murkongselek. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)