11424 Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11424
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11423
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

11424/ Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11424/ Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Badami(BDM) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Indi Road(IDR) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11424 HUBLI JN 15:00 Solapur 23:15 Daily
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 56906 HUBLI JN 13:00 Solapur 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)