11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11423
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11424
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

11423/ Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11423/ Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Badami(BDM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11423 Solapur 06:25 HUBLI JN 14:25 Daily
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56905 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)