11421 Pune - Solapur DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Solapur DEMU Express
  • Number
    11421
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11422
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

11421/ Pune - Solapur DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11421/ Pune - Solapur DEMU Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 08:30 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Loni(LONI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Uruli(URI) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Malthan(MLM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Jinti Road(JNTR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Washimbe(WSB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bhalwani(BLNI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kem(KEM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Wadsinge(WDS) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Madha(MA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Vakav(WKA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Angar(AAG) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Mohol(MO) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Pakni(PK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12157 Pune Junction 18:05 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71415 Pune Junction 08:15 Solapur 15:50 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71413 Pune Junction 22:50 Solapur 08:15 Daily
Pune - Solapur Intercity SF Express 12169 Pune Junction 09:30 Solapur 13:25 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU Express 11421 Pune Junction 08:30 Solapur 15:35 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 51449 Pune Junction 08:15 Solapur 15:50 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 51455 Pune Junction 22:50 Solapur 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Solapur DEMU Express ?
  • Pune - Solapur DEMU Express Train Number is 11421.

  • How many days in a week 11421 Pune - Solapur DEMU Express runs ?
  • 11421 Pune - Solapur DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11421 Pune - Solapur DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11421 Pune - Solapur DEMU Express train is 5m at Daund Junction, Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Solapur DEMU Express ?
  • Pune - Solapur DEMU Express runs between Pune Junction to Solapur. It departs from Pune Junction at 08:30 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11421 ?
  • 11421 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Solapur DEMU Express?
  • Pune - Solapur DEMU Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 262km between Pune Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Solapur DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)