11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    11418
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11417
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

11418/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11418/ Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)