11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    11417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11418
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

11417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Train Number is 11417.

  • How many days in a week 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11417 ?
  • 11417 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express?
  • Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 890km between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains