11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    11417
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11418
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

11417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11417/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)