11410 Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express
  • Number
    11410
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    773km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11409
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

11410/ Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 773km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11410/ Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Basar(BSX) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Selu(SELU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Partur(PTU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Jalna(J) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Ankai(ANK) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Yeola(YL) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Rahuri(RRI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Visapur(VPR) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Uruli(URI) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 51422 Nizamabad Junction 23:40 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express 11410 Nizamabad Junction 23:40 Pune Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express ?
  • Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express Train Number is 11410.

  • How many days in a week 11410 Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express runs ?
  • 11410 Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11410 Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11410 Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express train is 5m at Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express ?
  • Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express runs between Nizamabad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 23:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11410 ?
  • 11410 arrives on platform number at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express?
  • Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 773km between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)