11302 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11302
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1134km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11301
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

11302/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1134km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11302/ Udyan Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Adoni(AD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Uruli(URI) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Express (PT) Train Number is 11302.

  • How many days in a week 11302 Udyan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11302 Udyan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11302 Udyan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11302 Udyan Express (PT) train is 5m at Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Express (PT) runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 20:52 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11302 ?
  • 11302 arrives on platform number 2 at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyan Express (PT)?
  • Udyan Express (PT) took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1134km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udyan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)