11302 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11302
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11301
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11302/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11302/ Udyan Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Uruli(URI) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:45 19:48 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Express (PT) 11302 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Daily
Udyan Express (PT) 16530 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Express (PT) Train Number is 11302.

  • How many days in a week 11302 Udyan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11302 Udyan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11302 Udyan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11302 Udyan Express (PT) train is 5m at Dharmavaram Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyan Express (PT) ?
  • Udyan Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11302 ?
  • 11302 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 17 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyan Express (PT)?
  • Udyan Express (PT) took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1152km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udyan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains