11302 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11302
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11301
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11302/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11302/ Udyan Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Uruli(URI) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:45 19:48 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Express (PT) 11302 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)