11302 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11302
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11301
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11302/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11302/ Udyan Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Uruli(URI) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:45 19:48 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Express (PT) 11302 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14207/ Padmavat Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12982/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)