11301 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11301
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11302
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11301/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11301/ Udyan Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Uruli(URI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:39 18:44 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Express (PT) 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)