11301 Udyan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11301
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11302
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11301/ Udyan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11301/ Udyan Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Uruli(URI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:39 18:44 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Express (PT) 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)