11301 Udyan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan Express
  • Number
    11301
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11302
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11301/ Udyan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11301/ Udyan Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Uruli(URI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:39 18:44 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan Express 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)