11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express
  • Number
    11266
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11265
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Katora(KTO) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express 11266 Ambikapur 06:15 Madan Mahal 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express ?
  • Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express Train Number is 11266.

  • How many days in a week 11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express train is 10m at Shahdol, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express ?
  • Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express runs between Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. It departs from Ambikapur at 06:15 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11266 ?
  • 11266 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express?
  • Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 432km between Ambikapur and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains