11266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express
  • Number
    11266
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11265
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Katora(KTO) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express 11266 Ambikapur 06:15 Madan Mahal 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)