Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11266 Ambikapur Jabalpur Express

Want to get an insight of the Ambikapur Jabalpur intercity Express, running with train number 11266? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to West Central Railways, Ambikapur Jabalpur Intercity Express runs in between Jabalpur and Ambikapur in India. Train 11266 runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 428 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11266 leaves from Ambikapur at 06:15 hours and reaches Jabalpur at 14:55 hours next day. It stops by at 12 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Bijuri, Anuppur, Kotma, Katora, Burhar, Shahdol, Umaria, etc. The train has 15 coaches available in total including AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Be aware of the location of your train and if there is any delay or not, and accordingly take the right decision. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 11266/ABKP MML EXP

Check the current running status of 11266/ABKP MML EXP which runs between ABKP to JBP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11266 / ABKP MML EXP (ABKP - JBP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:25 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:18/Origin

06:18/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:36/06:35

06:38/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:11/07:07

07:13/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:27/07:23

07:28/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:36/08:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:48/08:45

08:51/08:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:31/09:25

09:35/09:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

10:00/09:46

10:02/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:17/10:14

10:29/10:24

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

11:03/10:56

11:04/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

11:39/11:23

11:48/11:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

13:34/13:05

13:40/13:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

14:20/13:48

14:23/13:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

15:05/15:05

15:05/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:50 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:16/Origin

06:16/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:35/06:35

06:38/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:10/07:07

07:17/07:09

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:31/07:23

07:33/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:36/08:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:45/08:45

08:51/08:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:25/09:25

09:36/09:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

09:52/09:46

09:58/09:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:18/10:14

10:31/10:24

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

11:17/10:56

11:25/10:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

11:45/11:23

11:49/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

13:23/13:05

13:37/13:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

14:17/13:48

14:19/13:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

15:16/15:05

15:16/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:35/06:35

06:37/06:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:08/07:07

07:13/07:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:27/07:23

07:28/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:48/08:45

08:50/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

09:55/09:46

09:58/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:17/10:14

10:26/10:24

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

11:17/10:56

11:18/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

12:00/11:23

12:03/11:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

13:41/13:05

13:42/13:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

14:20/13:48

14:21/13:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

15:14/15:05

15:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:35/06:35

06:37/06:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:13/07:07

07:15/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:29/07:23

07:31/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:46/08:45

08:49/08:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:25/09:25

09:31/09:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

09:49/09:46

09:51/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:14/10:14

10:24/10:24

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

10:59/10:56

11:01/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

11:28/11:23

11:29/11:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

13:16/13:05

13:37/13:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

14:19/13:48

14:20/13:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

15:05/15:05

15:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:35/06:35

06:37/06:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:24/07:07

07:25/07:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:40/07:23

07:41/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:36/08:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:48/08:45

08:50/08:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

09:47/09:46

09:50/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:14/10:14

10:25/10:24

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

11:04/10:56

11:06/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

11:35/11:23

11:37/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

13:48/13:48

13:50/13:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

15:05/15:05

15:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:16/Origin

06:16/06:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:38/06:35

06:40/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:19/07:07

07:21/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:37/07:23

07:38/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:49/08:45

08:53/08:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:25/09:25

09:31/09:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

09:51/09:46

09:53/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:18/10:14

10:28/10:24

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

12:30/10:56

12:33/10:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

12:56/11:23

12:58/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

14:54/13:05

16:07/13:10

73 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

16:45/13:48

16:46/13:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

16:08/15:05

16:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambikapur (ABKP)

06:15/Origin

06:15/06:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bishrampur (BSPR)

06:36/06:35

06:37/06:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Katora (KTO)

07:21/07:07

07:23/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

07:37/07:23

07:39/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bijuri (BJRI)

08:30/08:30

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kotma (KTMA)

08:48/08:45

08:51/08:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:25/09:25

09:30/09:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Burhar (BUH)

10:07/09:46

10:10/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Shahdol (SDL)

10:25/10:14

10:35/10:24

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Birsinghpur (BRS)

11:12/10:56

11:14/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Umaria (UMR)

11:46/11:23

11:48/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Katni South (KTES)

13:24/13:05

13:25/13:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Sihora Road (SHR)

14:03/13:48

14:04/13:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

15:13/15:05

15:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 11266 / ABKP MML EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
Ambikapur (ABKP) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bishrampur (BSPR) 06:35 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Katora (KTO) 07:07 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 07:23 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bijuri (BJRI) 08:30 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Kotma (KTMA) 08:45 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Anuppur Jn (APR) 09:25 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Burhar (BUH) 09:46 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Shahdol (SDL) 10:14 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:56 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Umaria (UMR) 11:23 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Katni South (KTES) 13:05 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Sihora Road (SHR) 13:48 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 15:05 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ABKP MML EXP (11266) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived