11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11202
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1015km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11201
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1015km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Washim(WHM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) 11202 Ajni 16:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)