11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11202
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1016km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11201
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1016km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Washim(WHM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) 11202 Ajni 16:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?
  • Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Train Number is 11202.

  • How many days in a week 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) train is 10m at Akola Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?
  • Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) runs between Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ajni at 16:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11202 ?
  • 11202 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)?
  • Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1016km between Ajni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains