11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11202
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1015km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11201
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1015km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Washim(WHM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) 11202 Ajni 16:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)