11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11202
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1015km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11201
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1015km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11202/ Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Washim(WHM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) 11202 Ajni 16:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)