11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11201
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1015km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11202
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11201/ Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 1015km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11201/ Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Basmat(BMF) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) 11201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Ajni 14:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)