11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11201
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1016km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11202
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11201/ Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 1016km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11201/ Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Basmat(BMF) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) 11201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Ajni 14:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) Train Number is 11201.

  • How many days in a week 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) train is 10m at Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11201 ?
  • 11201 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1016km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains