11116 Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express
  • Number
    11116
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

11116/ Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11116/ Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 19:30 origin 0
Dularia(DRA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dharamkundi(DKI) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Banapura(BPF) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Bhaironpur(BIF) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Pagdhal(PGL) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Charkhera(CRK) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Harda(HD) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Palasner(PAL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Masangaon(MUO) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Bhiringi(BRI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Dagarhkeri(DRHI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Barud(BRUD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Charkheda Khurd(CKKD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathela(MTA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bargaon Gujar(BRGJ) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Dongargaon(DGN) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Sagphata(SXA) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Waghoda(WGA) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Raver(RV) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Nimbhora(NB) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Savda(SAV) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51158 Itarsi Junction 19:20 Bhusaval Junction 08:35 Daily
Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express 11116 Itarsi Junction 19:30 Bhusaval Junction 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express ?
  • Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express Train Number is 11116.

  • How many days in a week 11116 Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express runs ?
  • 11116 Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11116 Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11116 Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express train is 5m at Khandwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express ?
  • Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express runs between Itarsi Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11116 ?
  • 11116 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express?
  • Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 307km between Itarsi Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)