11112 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11112
  • Source
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11111
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11112/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11112/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balrampur(BLP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Morena(MRA) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 11112 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 06:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)