11112 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11112
  • Source
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11111
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11112/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11112/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balrampur(BLP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Morena(MRA) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 11112 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 06:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)