11112 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11112
  • Source
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22199
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11112/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11112/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balrampur(BLP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:38 21:45 7 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Morena(MRA) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan SF Special 04200 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday
Sushasan Express 22200 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday
Sushasan Express 11112 Balrampur 11:55 Gwalior Junction 05:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express Train Number is 11112.

  • How many days in a week 11112 Sushasan Express runs ?
  • 11112 Sushasan Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11112 Sushasan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11112 Sushasan Express train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express runs between Balrampur to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Balrampur at 11:55 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11112 ?
  • 11112 arrives on platform number 1 at Balrampur and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan Express?
  • Sushasan Express took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 953km between Balrampur and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)