11111 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11111
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22200
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11111/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11111/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 14:55 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 22199 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday
Sushasan SF Special 04199 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday
Sushasan Express 11111 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express Train Number is 11111.

  • How many days in a week 11111 Sushasan Express runs ?
  • 11111 Sushasan Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11111 Sushasan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11111 Sushasan Express train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 14:55 and reaches Balrampur/BLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11111 ?
  • 11111 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 1 at Balrampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan Express?
  • Sushasan Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 953km between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balrampur at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)