11111 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11111
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11112
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11111/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11111/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 13:05 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 11111 Gwalior Junction 13:05 Balrampur 09:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)