11111 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11111
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11112
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11111/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11111/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 13:05 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 11111 Gwalior Junction 13:05 Balrampur 09:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express Train Number is 11111.

  • How many days in a week 11111 Sushasan Express runs ?
  • 11111 Sushasan Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11111 Sushasan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11111 Sushasan Express train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 13:05 and reaches Balrampur/BLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11111 ?
  • 11111 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 1 at Balrampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan Express?
  • Sushasan Express took 19h 55m to cover total distance of 953km between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balrampur at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains