11111 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    11111
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11112
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11111/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11111/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 13:05 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 11111 Gwalior Junction 13:05 Balrampur 09:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)