11107 Bundelkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Express
  • Number
    11107
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11108
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11107/ Bundelkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11107/ Bundelkhand Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:45 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Datia(DAA) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:20 22:28 8 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Mataundh(MTH) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:22 02:30 8 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11107 Gwalior Junction 20:45 Manduadih 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)