11107 Bundelkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Express
  • Number
    11107
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11108
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11107/ Bundelkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11107/ Bundelkhand Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:45 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Datia(DAA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:20 22:28 8 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:35 02:43 8 1
Khurhand(KHU) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 07:05 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:06 08:07 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11107 Gwalior Junction 20:45 Manduadih 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Express Train Number is 11107.

  • How many days in a week 11107 Bundelkhand Express runs ?
  • 11107 Bundelkhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11107 Bundelkhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11107 Bundelkhand Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 20:45 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11107 ?
  • 11107 arrives on platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 1 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Express?
  • Bundelkhand Express took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 624km between Gwalior Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains