11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11101
  • Source
    Chinchwad/CCH
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1352km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 26m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11102
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chinchwad and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1352km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chinchwad(CCH) origin 00:44 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:50 02:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:30 04:35 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Valsad(BL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:12 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 11101 Chinchwad 00:44 Gwalior Junction 03:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)