11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11101
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1368km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11102
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1368km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:25 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:50 02:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:30 04:35 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Valsad(BL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:12 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 11101 Pune Junction 00:25 Gwalior Junction 03:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)