11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11101
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1370km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11102
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1370km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11101/ Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:25 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:50 02:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:20 04:30 10 0
Boisar(BOR) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Valsad(BL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:12 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 11101 Pune Junction 00:25 Gwalior Junction 03:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11101.

  • How many days in a week 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 00:25 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11101 ?
  • 11101 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 5 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1370km between Pune Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains