11098 Poorna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express
  • Number
    11098
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11097
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11098/ Poorna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11098/ Poorna Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Udupi(UD) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kumta(KT) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Kudchade(SVM) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kulem(QLM) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:35 17:45 10 1
Belagavi(BGM) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 00:12 00:15 3 2
Satara(STR) 01:12 01:15 3 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Pune Junction 05:05 Monday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 10:30 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)