Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11098/

Check the current running status of 11098/Poorna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11098 / Poorna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Oct 2021 21:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

04:22

04:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

11:16

11:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:40

14:25

45

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:35

17:45

10

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

23:12

23:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

3

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:12

01:15

3

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Marikuppam - Bangarapet MEMU Special(07383) Departed from Marikuppam(MKM) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Bangarapet Junction(BWT) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bangarapet Junction

  • Pune - Lonavala Special Local(01576) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Lonavala(LNL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Lonavala 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special(09401) Departed from Asarva Junction(ASV) at 19:12 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Himmatnagar Junction(HMT) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Himmatnagar Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special(07661) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 19:26 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Katpadi Junction(KPD) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Katpadi Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dildarnagar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special(03641) Departed from Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special(07365) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Chikkamagaluru┬╗(CMGR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Chikkamagaluru┬╗ 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special(03354) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 18:45 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Agnibina SF Special(02341) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:20 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special(04852) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 17:26 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Merta Road Junction(MTD) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Merta Road Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Faizabad Express Special(04204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 17:00 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Faizabad Junction(FD) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Faizabad Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival