Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11098/Poorna Express

Check the current running status of 11098/Poorna Express which runs between ERS to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11098 / Poorna Express(ERS - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

04:22

04:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

11:16

11:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:40

14:25

45

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:35

17:45

10

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

23:12

23:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

3

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:12

01:15

3

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

04:22

04:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

11:16

11:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:40

14:25

45

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:35

17:45

10

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

23:12

23:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

3

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:12

01:15

3

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

04:22

04:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

11:16

11:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:40

14:25

45

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:35

17:45

10

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

23:12

23:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

3

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:12

01:15

3

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

04:22

04:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

11:16

11:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:40

14:25

45

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:35

17:45

10

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

23:12

23:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

3

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:12

01:15

3

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11098 / Poorna Express

Station Arrival 2021-07-26 2021-07-19 2021-07-12 2021-07-05 2021-06-28 2021-06-21 2021-06-14
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Aluva (AWY) 23:50 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Thrissur (TCR) 00:32 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:25 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Tirur (TIR) 02:08 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 02:57 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Thalassery (TLY) 03:53 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kannur Main (CAN) 04:22 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Payyanur (PAY) 04:53 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kanhangad (KZE) 05:23 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:43 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 06:20 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Udupi (UD) 08:22 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kundapura (KUDA) 08:56 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 09:20 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Bhatkal (BTJL) 09:40 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 10:08 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Honnavar (HNA) 10:38 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kumta (KT) 10:50 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Gokarna Road (GOK) 11:16 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Karwar (KAWR) 12:00 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 13:40 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kudchade (SVM) 14:38 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Kulem (QLM) 15:05 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Castle Rock (CLR) 16:25 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Londa Junction (LD) 17:35 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Belagavi (BGM) 19:20 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Ghataprabha (GPB) 20:24 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:55 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Sangli (SLI) 23:12 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Karad (KRD) 00:13 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Satara (STR) 01:12 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:05 cancel 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special(04841) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 22:47 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special(05277) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Samastipur Junction 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Special(02650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:05 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special(04833) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:40 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special(06327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express Special(06242) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 18:02 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Special(04233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at 18:10 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction

  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special(07322) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at 17:42 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special(02447) Departed from Manikpur Junction(MKP) at 17:05 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special(01066) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at 17:20 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction