Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11098/Poorna Express

Check the current running status of 11098/Poorna Express which runs between ERS to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11098 / Poorna Express(ERS - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 18 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

04:22

04:25

3

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

08:22

08:24

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

09:20

09:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

10:38

10:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

11:16

11:18

2

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

12:00

12:02

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

13:40

14:25

45

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

14:38

14:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:35

17:45

10

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

22:55

23:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

23:12

23:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

00:13

00:15

2

-

3

N.A

Satara (STR)

01:12

01:15

3

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11098 / Poorna Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-01 2020-05-25 2020-05-18 2020-05-11 2020-05-04 2020-04-27 2020-04-20
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 23:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 00:32 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 02:08 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 02:57 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 03:53 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 04:22 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 04:53 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 05:23 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:43 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 06:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udupi (UD) 08:22 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 08:56 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 09:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 09:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 10:08 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Honnavar (HNA) 10:38 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kumta (KT) 10:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gokarna Road (GOK) 11:16 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karwar (KAWR) 12:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 13:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kudchade (SVM) 14:38 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kulem (QLM) 15:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Castle Rock (CLR) 16:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Londa Junction (LD) 17:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belagavi (BGM) 19:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghataprabha (GPB) 20:24 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 23:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karad (KRD) 00:13 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satara (STR) 01:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival