11097 Poorna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express (PT)
  • Number
    11097
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11098
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11097/ Poorna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11097/ Poorna Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:55 origin 0
Satara(STR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Karad(KRD) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:55 13:20 25 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:27 01:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 19:20 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 21:55 Ernakulam Junction 03:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)