11097 Poorna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express (PT)
  • Number
    11097
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11098
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11097/ Poorna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11097/ Poorna Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:10 origin 0
Satara(STR) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Karad(KRD) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Kulem(QLM) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) 01150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 22:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorna Express (PT) ?
  • Poorna Express (PT) Train Number is 11097.

  • How many days in a week 11097 Poorna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11097 Poorna Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11097 Poorna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11097 Poorna Express (PT) train is 15m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorna Express (PT) ?
  • Poorna Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11097 ?
  • 11097 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorna Express (PT)?
  • Poorna Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1281km between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12262/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Valsad. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)