11097 Poorna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express (PT)
  • Number
    11097
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11098
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11097/ Poorna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11097/ Poorna Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:55 origin 0
Satara(STR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Karad(KRD) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:55 13:20 25 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:27 01:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 19:20 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 21:55 Ernakulam Junction 03:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorna Express (PT) ?
  • Poorna Express (PT) Train Number is 11097.

  • How many days in a week 11097 Poorna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11097 Poorna Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11097 Poorna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11097 Poorna Express (PT) train is 25m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorna Express (PT) ?
  • Poorna Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 21:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11097 ?
  • 11097 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorna Express (PT)?
  • Poorna Express (PT) took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1281km between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)