11097 Poorna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express (PT)
  • Number
    11097
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11098
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11097/ Poorna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11097/ Poorna Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 23:30 origin 0
Satara(STR) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Karad(KRD) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Kulem(QLM) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 16:50 17:10 20 1
Karwar(KAWR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Kumta(KT) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Udupi(UD) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:15 23:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Payyanur(PAY) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:27 01:30 3 2
Thalassery(TLY) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:02 03:05 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 05:22 05:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 22:35 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 23:30 Ernakulam Junction 08:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12584/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)