Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11097/Poorna Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11097/Poorna Express (PT) which runs between PUNE to ERS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11097 / Poorna Express (PT)(PUNE - ERS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 01 May 2020 22:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin

21:55

-

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

00:40

00:43

3

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

01:42

01:45

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

03:12

03:15

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

05:32

05:34

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

08:10

08:30

20

-

2

N.A

Castle Rock (CLR)

09:20

09:30

10

-

2

N.A

Kulem (QLM)

11:05

11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kudchade (SVM)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

12:55

13:20

25

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

14:06

14:08

2

-

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Kumta (KT)

15:00

15:02

2

-

2

N.A

Honnavar (HNA)

15:22

15:24

2

-

2

N.A

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

15:46

15:48

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

16:00

16:02

2

-

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

16:24

16:26

2

-

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

17:06

17:08

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

17:38

17:40

2

-

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

19:15

19:25

10

-

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:04

20:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

20:24

20:25

1

-

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

20:44

20:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

21:12

21:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

21:34

21:35

1

-

2

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

23:24

23:25

1

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

00:10

00:20

10

-

3

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

01:27

01:30

3

-

3

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:18

02:20

2

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:38

02:40

2

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

03:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11097 / Poorna Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-30 2020-05-23 2020-05-16 2020-05-09 2020-05-02 2020-04-25 2020-04-18
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satara (STR) 00:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karad (KRD) 01:42 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 03:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 04:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghataprabha (GPB) 05:32 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belagavi (BGM) 06:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Londa Junction (LD) 08:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Castle Rock (CLR) 09:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kulem (QLM) 11:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kudchade (SVM) 11:48 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 12:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karwar (KAWR) 14:06 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gokarna Road (GOK) 14:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kumta (KT) 15:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Honnavar (HNA) 15:22 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 15:46 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 16:24 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 17:06 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udupi (UD) 17:38 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 19:15 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:04 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 20:24 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 20:44 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 21:12 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 21:34 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 22:27 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 23:24 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 01:27 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 02:18 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 02:38 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 03:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival