11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    11096
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11095
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 12298 Pune Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 06:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) 11096 Pune Junction 19:50 Ahmedabad Junction 07:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) Train Number is 11096.

  • How many days in a week 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train is 5m at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11096 ?
  • 11096 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 629km between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains