11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    11096
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11095
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11096/ Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 12298 Pune Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 06:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) 11096 Pune Junction 19:50 Ahmedabad Junction 07:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to SubedarGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)