11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    11095
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11096
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11095/ Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11095/ Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express 12297 Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 Pune Junction 07:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) 11095 Ahmedabad Junction 16:15 Pune Junction 04:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)