11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    11095
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    625km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11096
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11095/ Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 625km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11095/ Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express 12297 Ahmedabad Junction 22:25 Pune Junction 07:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) 11095 Ahmedabad Junction 16:15 Pune Junction 04:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) Train Number is 11095.

  • How many days in a week 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11095 ?
  • 11095 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 625km between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)