11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11092
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    984km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11091
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 984km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:05 13:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 Pune Junction 19:50 Bhuj 15:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:39 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)