11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11092
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    988km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11091
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 988km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:05 13:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 Pune Junction 19:50 Bhuj 15:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) Train Number is 11092.

  • How many days in a week 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) train is 30m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhuj. It departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11092 ?
  • 11092 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 988km between Pune Junction and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains