11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
  • Number
    11092
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    984km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11091
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 984km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11092/ Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:05 13:35 30 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) 11092 Pune Junction 19:50 Bhuj 15:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 20:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. Depart time of 19:59 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)