11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
  • Number
    11089
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1077km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11090
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1077km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:50 05:53 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:20 16:15 55 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi 05:25 Pune Junction 04:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Train Number is 11089.

  • How many days in a week 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train is 55m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 05:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11089 ?
  • 11089 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express took 23h 10m to cover total distance of 1077km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)