11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
  • Number
    11089
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1078km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11090
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1078km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:50 05:53 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:20 16:15 55 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi 05:25 Pune Junction 04:35 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)