11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
  • Number
    11089
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1076km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11090
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1076km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11089/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:52 05:55 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:39 06:44 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Falna(FA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:20 16:15 55 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:02 18:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi 05:30 Pune Junction 04:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)