11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    11088
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1057km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11087
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1057km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondal(GDL) 13:23 13:24 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:47 14:57 10 1
Keshod(KSD) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 Pune Junction 19:50 Veraval Junction 16:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)