11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    11088
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1057km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11087
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1057km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondal(GDL) 13:23 13:24 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:47 14:57 10 1
Keshod(KSD) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 Pune Junction 19:50 Veraval Junction 16:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11019/ Konark Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09722/ Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08065/ Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Bankura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07245/ Kakinada Town - Raichur Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Raichur Junction. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)