11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
  • Number
    11088
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11087
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11088/ Pune - Veraval Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondal(GDL) 13:23 13:24 1 1
Navagadh(NUD) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:47 14:57 10 1
Keshod(KSD) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 Pune Junction 19:50 Veraval Junction 16:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)