11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
  • Number
    11087
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1061km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11088
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11087/ Veraval - Pune Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1061km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11087/ Veraval - Pune Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 08:25 origin 0
Keshod(KSD) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:35 16:55 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Pune Express (PT) 11087 Veraval Junction 08:25 Pune Junction 04:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Pune Express (PT) Train Number is 11087.

  • How many days in a week 11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Pune Express (PT) runs between Veraval Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 08:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11087 ?
  • 11087 arrives on platform number 2 at Veraval Junction and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Pune Express (PT)?
  • Veraval - Pune Express (PT) took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 1061km between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains