Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT) which runs between VRL to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11087 / Veraval - Pune Express (PT)(VRL - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 28 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 16:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin

08:25

-

-

1

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

09:11

09:12

1

-

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Navagadh (NUD)

10:38

10:39

1

-

1

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

11:05

11:06

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:11

14:13

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

15:23

15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

16:35

16:55

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:44

17:46

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

18:04

18:06

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:48

18:53

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:41

19:43

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:38

20:43

5

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

21:04

21:06

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:41

22:43

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 21 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 04:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/08:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Keshod (KSD)

09:14/09:11

09:15/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

10:05/09:58

10:07/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Navagadh (NUD)

10:44/10:38

10:45/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

11:17/11:05

11:18/11:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:09/12:25

12:31/12:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

13:15/13:08

13:17/13:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:19/14:11

14:21/14:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

15:10/15:23

15:27/15:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

16:23/16:35

16:55/16:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:49/17:44

17:51/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

18:05/18:04

18:07/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:48/18:48

18:53/18:53

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:43/19:41

19:45/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:36/20:38

20:43/20:43

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

21:07/21:04

21:09/21:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:36/21:35

21:42/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:04/22:02

22:06/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:39/22:41

22:44/22:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:57/00:10

00:11/00:30

-1426 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:43/00:53

00:55/00:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:42/01:31

01:45/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:24/02:18

02:25/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:09/03:02

03:11/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:05/04:08

04:11/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:25/04:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 14 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 15 Mar 2020 04:26
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

08:27/08:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Keshod (KSD)

09:14/09:11

09:15/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

10:05/09:58

10:07/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Navagadh (NUD)

10:49/10:38

10:50/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

11:19/11:05

11:20/11:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:14/12:25

12:31/12:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

13:23/13:08

13:25/13:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:35/14:11

14:39/14:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

15:29/15:23

15:31/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

16:40/16:35

17:00/16:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:44/17:44

17:49/17:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

18:04/18:04

18:07/18:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:44/18:48

18:54/18:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:46/19:41

19:48/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:37/20:38

20:44/20:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

21:09/21:04

21:11/21:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:41/21:35

21:45/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:08/22:02

22:10/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:42/22:41

22:44/22:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:59/00:10

00:10/00:30

-1429 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:40/00:53

00:55/00:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:30/01:31

01:35/01:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:14/02:18

02:20/02:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:13/03:02

03:14/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:11/04:08

04:13/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:38/04:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 07 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 08 Mar 2020 05:42
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/08:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Keshod (KSD)

09:13/09:11

09:14/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

10:10/09:58

10:12/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Navagadh (NUD)

10:52/10:38

10:53/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

11:24/11:05

11:26/11:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:10/12:25

12:30/12:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

13:12/13:08

13:14/13:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:34/14:11

14:37/14:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

15:29/15:23

15:31/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

16:28/16:35

16:55/16:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:46/17:44

17:48/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

18:10/18:04

18:12/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:49/18:48

18:56/18:53

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:51/19:41

19:53/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:36/20:38

20:47/20:43

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

21:15/21:04

21:17/21:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:50/21:35

21:57/21:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:20/22:02

22:22/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

23:01/22:41

23:03/22:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:16/00:10

00:16/00:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:40/00:53

00:55/00:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:29/01:31

01:35/01:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

03:25/02:18

03:33/02:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

04:15/03:02

04:18/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

05:07/04:08

05:20/04:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:34/04:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 04:52
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

08:25/08:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Keshod (KSD)

09:13/09:11

09:14/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

09:50/09:58

10:00/10:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Navagadh (NUD)

10:50/10:38

10:51/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

11:28/11:05

11:38/11:06

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:22/12:25

12:31/12:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

13:13/13:08

13:16/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:46/14:11

14:49/14:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

15:43/15:23

15:45/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

16:50/16:35

17:08/16:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:58/17:44

18:00/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

18:17/18:04

18:19/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:57/18:48

19:02/18:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:55/19:41

19:57/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:41/20:38

20:48/20:43

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

21:15/21:04

21:16/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:51/21:35

21:58/21:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:31/22:02

22:33/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

23:06/22:41

23:08/22:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:11/00:10

00:20/00:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:49/00:53

00:55/00:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:27/01:31

01:37/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:23/02:18

02:29/02:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:13/03:02

03:16/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:09/04:08

04:23/04:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35/04:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11087 / Veraval - Pune Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-03-28 2020-03-21 2020-03-14 2020-03-07 2020-02-29 2020-02-22 2020-02-15
Veraval Junction (VRL) origin cancel 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Keshod (KSD) 09:11 cancel 3 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 09:58 cancel 7 min 7 min 12 min 0 min -8 min 0 min
Navagadh (NUD) 10:38 cancel 6 min 11 min 14 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Gondal (GDL) 11:05 cancel 12 min 14 min 19 min 0 min 23 min 0 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:25 cancel -16 min -11 min -15 min 0 min -3 min 0 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 13:08 cancel 7 min 15 min 4 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 14:11 cancel 8 min 24 min 23 min 0 min 35 min 0 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 15:23 cancel -13 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:35 cancel -12 min 5 min -7 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:44 cancel 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 18:04 cancel 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:48 cancel 0 min -4 min 1 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:41 cancel 2 min 5 min 10 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 20:38 cancel -2 min -1 min -2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 21:04 cancel 3 min 5 min 11 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 21:35 cancel 1 min 6 min 15 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 22:02 cancel 2 min 6 min 18 min 0 min 29 min 0 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:41 cancel -2 min 1 min 20 min 0 min 25 min 0 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:10 cancel -3 min -1 min 16 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 cancel -10 min -13 min -13 min 0 min -4 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31 cancel 11 min -1 min -2 min 0 min -4 min 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:18 cancel 6 min -4 min 67 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 03:02 cancel 7 min 11 min 73 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:08 cancel -3 min 3 min 59 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:35 cancel -10 min 3 min 59 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival