Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11087/Veraval - Pune Express (PT) which runs between VRL to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11087 / Veraval - Pune Express (PT)(VRL - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin

08:25

-

-

1

N.A

Keshod (KSD)

09:11

09:12

1

-

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Navagadh (NUD)

10:38

10:39

1

-

1

N.A

Gondal (GDL)

11:05

11:06

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

13:08

13:10

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

14:11

14:13

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

15:23

15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

16:35

16:55

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:44

17:46

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

18:04

18:06

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:48

18:53

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

19:41

19:43

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:38

20:43

5

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

21:04

21:06

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:41

22:43

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11087 / Veraval - Pune Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-21 2020-11-14 2020-11-07 2020-10-31 2020-10-24 2020-10-17 2020-10-10
Veraval Junction (VRL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Keshod (KSD) 09:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 09:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Navagadh (NUD) 10:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gondal (GDL) 11:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 13:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 14:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 15:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 18:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Surat (ST) 20:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 21:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Valsad (BL) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 22:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 03:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival