11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)
  • Number
    11082
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1738km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11081
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1738km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:05 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:45 18:40 55 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:22 18:25 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:51 21:54 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) Train Number is 11082.

  • How many days in a week 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) runs ?
  • 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) train is 55m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11082 ?
  • 11082 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 1738km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains