11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)
  • Number
    11082
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1722km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11081
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1722km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:05 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:45 18:40 55 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:22 18:25 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:51 21:54 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)