11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)
  • Number
    11081
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1721km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11082
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

11081/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1721km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11081/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:50 21:25 35 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Puja Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Puja Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) Train Number is 11081.

  • How many days in a week 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) train is 35m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11081 ?
  • 11081 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1721km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)