11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)
  • Number
    11080
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11079
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11080/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11080/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Naugarh(NUH) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:50 02:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) Train Number is 11080.

  • How many days in a week 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) runs ?
  • 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11080 ?
  • 11080 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 1746km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)