11068 Saket Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Express
  • Number
    11068
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11067
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11068/ Saket Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11068/ Saket Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 15:35 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:57 17:02 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:10 18:35 25 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express 11068 Faizabad Junction 15:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Thusday Sunday
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express 22104 Faizabad Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)