11067 Saket Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Express (PT)
  • Number
    11067
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 32m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11068
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11067/ Saket Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11067/ Saket Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:17 14:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket Express (PT) ?
  • Saket Express (PT) Train Number is 11067.

  • How many days in a week 11067 Saket Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11067 Saket Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11067 Saket Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11067 Saket Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket Express (PT) ?
  • Saket Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11067 ?
  • 11067 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket Express (PT)?
  • Saket Express (PT) took 27h 32m to cover total distance of 1500km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saket Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains