11067 Saket Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Express (PT)
  • Number
    11067
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1500km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 32m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11068
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11067/ Saket Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1500km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11067/ Saket Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Express (PT) 11067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Faizabad Junction 08:55 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) 22103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Faizabad Junction 17:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 04:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)