11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11053
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11054
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11053/ Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11053/ Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Harda(HD) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:00 09:12 12 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:10 13:17 7 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:10 18:25 15 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Mariahu(MAY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:15 00:23 8 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Azamgarh 02:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)