11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11053
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11054
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11053/ Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11053/ Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Harda(HD) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:10 18:35 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:15 00:45 30 2
Khorason Road(KRND) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Azamgarh(AMH) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) 11053 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Azamgarh 02:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)