11051 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
  • Number
    11051
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11052
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11051/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11051/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 11051 Solapur 23:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)