11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express
  • Number
    11046
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2892km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11045
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 2892km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Parasnath(PNME) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:27 12:28 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Wani(WANI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Adilabad(ADB) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:14 13:15 1 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 15:27 15:30 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 17:15 17:30 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:15 19:30 15 2
Satara(STR) 22:52 22:55 3 2
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:10 02:15 5 3
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express 11046 Dhanbad Junction 13:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 03:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Express ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express Train Number is 11046.

  • How many days in a week 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express runs ?
  • 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11046 Deekshabhoomi Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 13:50 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11046 ?
  • 11046 arrives on platform number 3 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deekshabhoomi Express?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express took 61h 45m to cover total distance of 2892km between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Deekshabhoomi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains