11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express
  • Number
    11046
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2891km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11045
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 2891km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Parasnath(PNME) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 01:02 32 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:27 12:28 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Wani(WANI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:14 13:15 1 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 15:27 15:30 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 17:15 17:30 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:15 19:30 15 2
Satara(STR) 22:52 22:55 3 2
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:10 02:15 5 3
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express 11046 Dhanbad Junction 13:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 03:35 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)