11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express
  • Number
    11046
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2890km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11045
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 2890km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11046/ Deekshabhoomi Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Parasnath(PNME) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:27 12:28 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Wani(WANI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:14 13:15 1 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 15:27 15:30 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 17:15 17:30 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:15 19:30 15 2
Satara(STR) 22:52 22:55 3 2
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:10 02:15 5 3
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express 11046 Dhanbad Junction 13:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 03:35 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)