11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11045
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2890km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11046
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

11045/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2890km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11045/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 23:45 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 17:20 17:21 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 01:00 01:01 1 2
Adilabad(ADB) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Wani(WANI) 04:39 04:40 1 2
Majri Junction(MJRI) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:11 06:13 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 09:11 09:13 2 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Betul(BZU) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 19:20 19:22 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Allahabad City(ALY) 01:36 01:38 2 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:48 10 3
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:27 06:28 1 3
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:00 07:01 1 3
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:16 07:18 2 3
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:30 07:32 2 3
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:30 08:35 5 3
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:55 09:58 3 3
Parasnath(PNME) 10:51 10:53 2 3
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) 11045 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:45 Dhanbad Junction 12:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)