11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11045
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2892km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11046
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

11045/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2892km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11045/ Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 23:45 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 17:20 17:21 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 01:00 01:01 1 2
Adilabad(ADB) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 02:37 02:42 5 2
Wani(WANI) 04:39 04:40 1 2
Majri Junction(MJRI) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:11 06:13 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 09:11 09:13 2 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Betul(BZU) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 01:36 01:38 2 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:48 10 3
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:27 06:28 1 3
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:00 07:01 1 3
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:16 07:18 2 3
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:30 07:32 2 3
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:30 08:35 5 3
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:55 09:58 3 3
Parasnath(PNME) 10:51 10:53 2 3
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) 11045 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:45 Dhanbad Junction 12:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) Train Number is 11045.

  • How many days in a week 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 23:45 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11045 ?
  • 11045 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)?
  • Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) took 60h 15m to cover total distance of 2892km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains