11040 Maharashtra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maharashtra Express (PT)
  • Number
    11040
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11039
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 08:10 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Ajni(AJNI) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Chandur(CND) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Nandura(NN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varangaon(VNA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Yeola(YL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Uruli(URI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Ghorpuri(GPR) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Jejuri(JJR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Nira(NIRA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Lonand Junction(LNN) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Wathar(WTR) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Satara(STR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Rahimatpur(RMP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Targaon(TAZ) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Masur(MSR) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Karad(KRD) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Takari(TKR) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Rukadi(RKD) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Valivade(VV) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Express (PT) 11040 Gondia Junction 08:10 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99825/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96646/ TL56 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96518/ AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96328/ A60 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95212/ BL48 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)