11040 Maharashtra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maharashtra Express (PT)
  • Number
    11040
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11039
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 08:10 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Ajni(AJNI) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Chandur(CND) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Nandura(NN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varangaon(VNA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Yeola(YL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Uruli(URI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Ghorpuri(GPR) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Jejuri(JJR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Nira(NIRA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Lonand Junction(LNN) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Wathar(WTR) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Satara(STR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Rahimatpur(RMP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Targaon(TAZ) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Masur(MSR) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Karad(KRD) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Takari(TKR) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Rukadi(RKD) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Valivade(VV) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Express (PT) 11040 Gondia Junction 08:10 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)