11040 Maharashtra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maharashtra Express (PT)
  • Number
    11040
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11039
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 08:20 origin 0
Tirora(TRO) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Ajni(AJNI) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Chandur(CND) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nandura(NN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Varangaon(VNA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Yeola(YL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Uruli(URI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Ghorpuri(GPR) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Jejuri(JJR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Nira(NIRA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Lonand Junction(LNN) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Wathar(WTR) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Satara(STR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Rahimatpur(RMP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Targaon(TAZ) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Masur(MSR) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Karad(KRD) 09:17 09:20 3 1
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Takari(TKR) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Rukadi(RKD) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Valivade(VV) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Express (PT) 11040 Gondia Junction 08:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 20:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)