11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express
  • Number
    11036
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11035
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11036/ Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11036/ Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express 11036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)