11036 Sharavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sharavati Express
  • Number
    11036
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11035
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11036/ Sharavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11036/ Sharavati Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sharavati Express 11036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)