11036 Sharavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sharavati Express
  • Number
    11036
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11035
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11036/ Sharavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11036/ Sharavati Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sharavati Express 11036 Mysuru Junction 06:15 Dadar Central 05:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)