11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
  • Number
    11034
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Manduadih(MUV) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express 11034 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)