11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
  • Number
    11034
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Manduadih(MUV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express 11034 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)