11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
  • Number
    11034
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11034/ Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Manduadih(MUV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:15 07:40 25 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express 11034 Darbhanga Junction 16:45 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Train Number is 11034.

  • How many days in a week 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express runs ?
  • 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 16:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11034 ?
  • 11034 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express?
  • Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express took 39h 20m to cover total distance of 1949km between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains