11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT)
  • Number
    11033
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11034
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:10 16:35 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:18 05:38 20 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:19 06:21 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 01033 Pune Junction 16:15 Darbhanga Junction 06:40 Wednesday
Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) 11033 Pune Junction 16:15 Darbhanga Junction 06:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) Train Number is 11033.

  • How many days in a week 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11033 ?
  • 11033 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) took 38h 25m to cover total distance of 1943km between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)