11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    11033
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11034
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:11 02:13 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:15 05:35 20 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 11033 Pune Junction 16:15 Darbhanga Junction 06:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)