11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    11033
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11034
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:15 05:35 20 2
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:20 06:23 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 11033 Pune Junction 16:15 Darbhanga Junction 06:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Train Number is 11033.

  • How many days in a week 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11033 ?
  • 11033 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) took 38h 35m to cover total distance of 1949km between Pune Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains