11029 Koyna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koyna Express
  • Number
    11029
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11030
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11029/ Koyna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11029/ Koyna Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Thane(TNA) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Khandala(KAD) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Talegaon(TGN) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Khadki(KK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Satara(STR) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Koregaon(KRG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Masur(MSR) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Karad(KRD) 17:22 17:25 3 0
Takari(TKR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Valivade(VV) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11023 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 06:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:25 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12397/ Mahabodhi Express (PT) run from Gaya Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19151/ Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Palanpur Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)