11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhusaval Express
  • Number
    11026
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11025
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:40 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chowk(CHOK) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mohape(MHPE) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhusaval Express 11026 Pune Junction 11:40 Bhusaval Junction 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)