11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhusaval Express
  • Number
    11026
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11025
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:40 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Chowk(CHOK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Mohape(MHPE) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Niphad(NR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:53 18:56 3 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhusaval Express 11026 Pune Junction 11:40 Bhusaval Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhusaval Express ?
  • Pune - Bhusaval Express Train Number is 11026.

  • How many days in a week 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express runs ?
  • 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express train is 5m at Kasara, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhusaval Express ?
  • Pune - Bhusaval Express runs between Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:40 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11026 ?
  • 11026 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 8,7 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhusaval Express?
  • Pune - Bhusaval Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 543km between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhusaval Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)