11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhusaval Express
  • Number
    11026
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11025
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:40 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Chowk(CHOK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Mohape(MHPE) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Niphad(NR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:53 18:56 3 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhusaval Express 11026 Pune Junction 11:40 Bhusaval Junction 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)